Let's grow your business. 2 new positions just opened Monday, 2 November. Book a free call today.
Uncategorised 10 min read

How Much Does a Luxury Concierge Membership Cost?

How Much Does a Luxury Concierge Membership Cost?: Email, SMS and voice outreach from an AI sales agent converging into a booked calendar appointment.
Email, SMS and voice outreach from an AI sales agent converging into a booked calendar appointment.

A luxury concierge membership costs about £4,000 a year for a London lifestyle manager (Leon Lloyd London’s published 2022 fee) and $55,000–$210,000 a year for a retained private-office service, plus joining fees of up to $50,000. Knightsbridge Circle publishes $55,000 a year plus a $25,000 joining fee for a manager shared by at most four members.

The short answer from LeadsNow AI: LeadsNow’s Concierge Pricing Tier Table puts lifestyle-manager memberships around £4,000 a year (a 2022 published fee) and retained private-office memberships at $55,000 to $210,000 a year, and the client-to-manager ratio explains most of that gap. For a concierge firm, the Concierge Churn-Replacement Count shows a 40-member private-office book at 80% renewal must win 8 new members a year just to stand still.

Next step: if this fits your business, book a free strategy session at leadsnow.ai/strategy-session/ – a 2-minute fit check, then pick a time.

  • Entry tier: no fee we could verify on a provider’s own page; Innerplace’s memberships page, for example, lists its tiers without prices.
  • Lifestyle-manager tier: £4,000 a year (Leon Lloyd London’s published 2022 Luxe fee).
  • Retained private office: $55,000 a year plus $25,000 to join, or $210,000 plus $50,000 for a 1:1 manager (Knightsbridge Circle, page read 1 November 2026).
  • What drives the price: how many members share one manager, family size, and whether requests are unmetered.
  • What is not in the fee: the flights, tables and tickets themselves, which are billed on top.

Rules of thumb

  • Ask for the ratio before the price: Knightsbridge Circle calls the staff-to-client ratio “the single most reliable indicator of service quality” and caps it at four members per manager.
  • Budget the joining fee as year-one cost: at Knightsbridge Circle it adds 45% to the first year ($25,000 on $55,000).
  • Expect third-party spend on top: Knightsbridge Circle bills third-party goods and services at cost, separately from the fee.
  • For a concierge firm, every 10 points of renewal you lose on a 40-member book costs 4 extra new members a year (worked example below).
  • A private-office member at 80% renewal is worth $300,000 in fees over an expected five-year tenure (worked example below).

What does each tier of luxury concierge membership cost?

Luxury concierge membership runs in three tiers whose published annual fees span from £4,000 for a lifestyle manager (a 2022 fee) to $210,000 for a dedicated 1:1 manager. The table below is the Concierge Pricing Tier Table: every figure is taken from the provider’s own page, with the date and the billing basis. Most firms in this market price on application, so a provider that is missing here may simply not publish.

Concierge Pricing Tier Table: published fees run from £4,000 a year for a lifestyle manager (2022) to $210,000 a year plus a $50,000 joining fee for a 1:1 private-office manager.
Tier Provider Annual fee Joining fee Members per manager Source and date
Entry Innerplace memberships (London) Not listed Not listed Not stated Provider memberships page, read 1 Nov 2026: tiers shown without prices
Lifestyle manager Leon Lloyd London Luxe membership £4,000 (2022) Not stated Not stated Provider FAQ, labelled “2022 annual membership”
Retained private office Knightsbridge Circle Membership From $55,000 (rises with family size) $25,000, one-off 4 maximum Provider pricing page, read 1 Nov 2026
Retained private office, 1:1 Knightsbridge Circle Exclusive $210,000 $50,000 1 (dedicated) Provider pricing page, read 1 Nov 2026

Knightsbridge Circle prints its fees with a “$” sign and no currency code, and states no VAT basis, so treat those figures as the page shows them. Leon Lloyd London’s FAQ also claims that the average London lifestyle manager charges £5,000 to £10,000 a year; that is the firm’s own claim, not a survey.

How it works

Pricing a luxury concierge membership in four steps

01

Ask the manager ratio

Find out how many members share one manager. It explains most of the price gap between tiers.

02

Add the joining fee

Count the one-off joining fee as year-one cost. At Knightsbridge Circle it adds 45% to the first year.

03

Check what is metered

Ask whether requests are unmetered and whether out-of-hours contact costs extra.

04

Budget the bookings

Flights, tables and tickets are billed on top of the fee, so budget them separately.

Compare concierge memberships on ratio, joining fee and third-party billing, not the headline fee alone.

MAKE MORE SALES.

Pay-Per-Result pricing — We scale sales HARD aligned to your interests, better than anyone else.

FAQ: luxury concierge membership cost

How much does a luxury concierge membership cost?

A luxury concierge membership costs about £4,000 a year for a London lifestyle manager (a 2022 published fee) and $55,000–$210,000 a year for a retained private office, plus joining fees. Knightsbridge Circle publishes $55,000 a year plus a $25,000 joining fee, or $210,000 plus $50,000 for a dedicated 1:1 manager.

Is there a joining fee for concierge membership?

Many concierge memberships charge a one-off joining fee on top of the annual fee. On its pricing page Knightsbridge Circle lists $25,000 for Membership and $50,000 for Exclusive membership.

Why do some concierge services cost so much more than others?

The main reason is how many members share one manager. Knightsbridge Circle caps it at four per manager and says the staff-to-client ratio is the most reliable indicator of service quality, as stated on its pricing page.

Does the membership fee cover flights, hotels and tickets?

No. The membership fee pays for the service, not the bookings. Knightsbridge Circle bills third-party goods and services at cost, separately from the annual fee.

How many new members does a concierge business need each year?

A concierge business needs its book size multiplied by its annual churn just to stay flat. A 40-member book at 80% renewal needs 8 new members a year; at 90% renewal it needs 4.

Why does the client-to-manager ratio set the price?

The client-to-manager ratio sets the price because a manager’s salary is spread across fewer members as service gets more personal: at four members, each Knightsbridge Circle member carries a quarter of a manager. The arithmetic is direct. Four members at the $55,000 minimum fund $220,000 of fee revenue per manager; one Exclusive member funds $210,000. Fee revenue per manager is similar at either level; what the Exclusive member pays for is undivided attention.

Prices at the top have moved. In July 2021, Tempus Magazine reported a £25,000 core level and a new £100,000 Elite tier, with five clients per Personal Manager. The 2026 pricing page lists two levels at $55,000 and $210,000 and a four-member cap, so older press figures quoted on comparison sites are often out of date.

Want this done for you? We book qualified sales appointments on a Pay-Per-Result basis — you only pay for calls that actually land in your calendar.

What do concierge members pay on top of the membership fee?

Concierge members pay for the goods and services they book, such as flights, villas, tables, tickets and gifts, on top of the membership fee. Knightsbridge Circle’s pricing page says requests are unmetered with no per-task charges, and that third-party goods and services are billed at cost with negotiated rates. Entry and on-demand services differ: Leon Lloyd London offers an “open” route for one-off services alongside its annual Luxe membership. Before comparing two quotes, ask four questions:

  • Are requests unmetered, or capped per month?
  • Is out-of-hours contact included or an extra charge?
  • Will one named manager handle every request, or a shared desk?
  • Does the fee change with family size, and are children included?

How many new members does a concierge firm need to replace churn?

A concierge firm needs new members equal to its book size multiplied by its annual churn just to stay flat: 40 members at 80% renewal means 8 new members a year. This is the Concierge Churn-Replacement Count, and it is the number that should set a concierge firm’s marketing budget. No public benchmark for concierge renewal rates exists that we could find; Knightsbridge Circle claims annual renewal “in the high 90s”, which is the firm’s own claim. So the table uses labelled assumption bands of renewal. Replace them with your own.

The method, step by step: churned members = book size x (1 − renewal rate). Expected tenure in years = 1 ÷ (1 − renewal rate). Fee lifetime value = joining fee + (annual fee x expected tenure). Consultations needed = new members needed ÷ your consultation-to-member close rate (assumed 25% here).

Concierge Churn-Replacement Count: a 40-member private-office book at 80% renewal must win 8 members a year, each worth $300,000 in fees, from about 32 consultations.
Tier and book size (assumption) Renewal rate (assumption) New members needed a year Expected tenure Fee lifetime value per member Consultations at 25% close
Private office, 40 members at $55,000 + $25,000 joining 70% 12 3.3 years $208,333 48
Private office, 40 members 80% 8 5 years $300,000 32
Private office, 40 members 90% 4 10 years $575,000 16
Lifestyle manager, 150 members at £4,000 70% 45 3.3 years £13,333 180
Lifestyle manager, 150 members 80% 30 5 years £20,000 120

Two things fall out of the maths. First, renewal is worth more than acquisition at the top tier: moving a 40-member book from 80% to 90% renewal halves the members needed and adds $275,000 of lifetime value per member. Second, lower tiers are a volume business. At £20,000 of lifetime value, a lifestyle-manager firm cannot spend what a private office spends to win a member, so it needs lower-cost ways to reach new members. The same logic applies to clubs; see LeadsNow’s private club member retention benchmarks and what it costs to acquire a new club member.

If we can’t make you money, we don’t deserve yours.

Pay-Per-Result pricing — performance-based alignment.

50,769+
AI-booked appointments
7×
Average sales lift — median closer to 4×
Pay-Per-Result
Performance-based alignment

What can a concierge firm afford to pay to win one member?

A concierge firm can afford to pay a fraction of fee lifetime value per new member, and on the bands above that ceiling ranges from a few thousand pounds at lifestyle-manager level to tens of thousands of dollars at private-office level. If a firm sets aside 10% of fee lifetime value for acquisition (an assumption, not a benchmark), the ceiling is $30,000 per private-office member at 80% renewal and £2,000 per lifestyle member at 80% renewal. Divide the ceiling by consultations per member (4 at a 25% close rate) and the private-office firm can pay up to $7,500 per qualified consultation. LeadsNow’s guide to cost per acquisition versus lifetime value covers how to set that percentage, and how to calculate cost per booked call covers the consultation step.

Concierge buyers are high-net-worth individuals and families, and they rarely fill in a form and buy. They enquire, go quiet, get referred again, and join months later. LeadsNow’s high-net-worth marketing guide covers the channels; the part most firms under-resource is the follow-up on enquiries already received.

Where does lapsed-member and enquiry follow-up fit for a concierge firm?

Lapsed-member and old-enquiry follow-up fits wherever the Churn-Replacement Count is larger than new demand can fill, because past enquirers already know the brand. Doing it yourself takes a manager’s hours: working a list of a few hundred lapsed members and stale enquiries by phone, text and message, logging replies and booking consultations. LeadsNow’s own database reactivation record from its Colliers-era work is a 4.4% average and 8.9% peak reactivation rate; no window or sample size is disclosed for those figures, and they are LeadsNow’s record, not a concierge benchmark. LeadsNow has booked 50,769+ sales appointments with AI since 2017, calling, texting and messaging leads within permitted calling hours; see database reactivation, how to follow up leads who ghosted and lead generation for high-ticket service businesses.

Sources

  1. Knightsbridge Circle, membership pricing page (read 1 November 2026)
  2. Tempus Magazine, “Knightsbridge Circle launches world’s most expensive concierge service”, 28 July 2021
  3. Leon Lloyd London, concierge FAQs (read 1 November 2026)
  4. Innerplace, memberships page (read 1 November 2026; no prices shown)

Pay-Per-Result appointments

See if we’re a fit

We book qualified sales appointments for you and you pay on results, not retainers. Our booking page asks a few quick questions so you find out in two minutes whether that model suits your business.

  • 50,769+ appointments booked without cold calling.
  • Pay-Per-Result pricing — you pay for booked, qualified calls.
  • Pick your own time on our live calendar, no phone tag.

View all articles

Pay-Per-Result · No retainers

Turn this into booked sales calls.

Our AI agents, trained on 50,769+ booked appointments, fill your calendar with pre-qualified buyers. You only pay when calls land.

Keep reading

Related on Leads Now AI

The thesis behind everything we do

Why Pay-Per-Result is the only marketing pricing model that aligns the agency with you

Leads Now AI is a 100% Pay-Per-Result marketing agency. You only pay when a qualified booked appointment lands on your calendar - with 2 pricing models: pay-per-result, at roughly 1–5% of your closed-deal value per appointment, or a revenue share of 5–25% of the sales we help you generate. Both bill on outcomes. Not on clicks. Not on lead-form fills. Not on retainer months. Not on “strategy hours.” If the calendar stays empty, you owe zero. See full pricing →

1. Incentives align

The agency only succeeds when you succeed. We eat the cost of bad ad creative, bad lists and no-shows. You never pay for our learning curve.

2. Self-selecting shortlist

Only an agency confident in its delivery can operate this model. The pool of Pay-Per-Result agencies is tiny precisely because most agencies can’t survive on it. Pick from the agencies who can.

3. Cost cannot detach from revenue

Priced as a share of the revenue we generate, your acquisition cost stays sustainable across LTV bands. A $500-membership business and a $50,000-engagement business can both run the model profitably.

4. No retainer trap

The standard engagement carries no monthly retainer - nothing arrives on your invoice regardless of outcome. No 6 or 12-month lock-in, no clawback on appointments already delivered, cancel any time with 14 days notice. Early-stage businesses that need the sales systems built first are quoted scoped groundwork up front, never a standing fee.

5. De-risks the pilot

Test before commitment. A small scope-based setup fee covers hard build costs; everything after that is purely outcome-linked. There’s no “we’ll see how it performs after $30k of spend.”

6. Forces agency discipline

If nobody books, or none of your meetings show, we eat the cost. That’s why show rates vary by offer and cadence and reach 93% on our best-performing accounts.

The volume argument

A fully-ramped human SDR produces on the order of $200,000 a year. They work one conversation at a time, sleep, take leave, and cap out at a territory. Our agents work every lead in the list in parallel - responding in seconds, following up indefinitely without getting bored, and adding capacity without adding headcount.

At 100 qualified booked appointments a month against a $5,000 average deal value, that is $500,000 of booked pipeline every month - roughly what one SDR produces in two and a half years.

Read that precisely: booked pipeline means appointments multiplied by your average deal value. It is not closed revenue - closing is your side of the table, and your close rate decides what lands. The inputs above are a worked example; we size them to your actual deal economics before quoting. What we can evidence on our own numbers: 50,769+ appointments delivered since 2017, database reactivation converting 4.4–8.9% on dormant CRM lists, and show rates that vary by offer and reminder cadence - up to 93% on our best-performing accounts.

The proof: 50,769+ AI-booked sales appointments delivered since 2017 across coaches, consultants, RTOs, course creators, finance brokers and B2B service firms in Australia, USA, UK, Canada, NZ and Europe. Named clients include Sam Tajvidi (121 Brokers), Marcus Wilkinson (Iron Body), Foundr, SheSells.online and Lambda Academy. Wikidata Q139846230. See full Pay-Per-Result pricing →